CBRE Cambodia was the first international real estate services firm to be established in the kingdom of Cambodia.
Since opening in 2008, we have grown into a market leader in real estate services in Cambodia. We have grown quickly over the years and now employ more than 100 full-time real estate professionals, allowing us to provide strategic advice and effective sales and leasing services for all types of property, as well as property and project management, valuation, advisory, and consulting and research services.
At CBRE Cambodia we are inspired to provide real estate services that build advantages for our clients at every step. We treat each project as a unique opportunity to create value and construct bespoke teams that are ideally positioned to deliver the best outcome. Our teams are overseen by experienced professionals and have a robust framework of technological innovation and data-driven decision-making that ensure we can optimize outcomes for our clients.
CBRE Cambodia is proud to be the recipient of multiple awards, including Best Real Estate Agency, Cambodia and Best Property Agency/Consultancy, Cambodia in the years 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 2021 and 2022 at the Asia Pacific Property Awards. In addition, the company was the largest recipient of awards at the Cambodia Real Estate Awards in both 2018 and 2019.
CBRE Cambodia is an affiliate of CBRE Group, the world’s largest real estate service firm, and a Fortune and S&P 500 company headquartered in Dallas, Texas. Learn more about CBRE Group here. We work closely within our international network to leverage the skillsets and connections we have access to, for the benefit of our clients.