CBRE Cambodia appointed Sole Agent & Property Manager of Sathapana Tower
Download the report: CBRE Cambodia appointed Sole Agent & Property Manager of Sathapana Tower
CBRE Cambodia is pleased to announce being instructed as the Sole Leasing Agent and Property Manager of Sathapana Tower, an under construction Grade A office building on Norodom Blvd., Daun Penh District, Phnom Penh. The property has been developed by MARUHAN Group, the parent company of Sathapana Bank, one of Cambodia’s largest and most prominent financial institutions. The signing ceremony took place on April 14th, at Sathapana Bank’s head-quarters office on Norodom Blvd.
Aimed to be positoned as the choice for premier office spaces in Phnom Penh, Sathapana Tower will be only the third Grade A office building to be completed in Phnom Penh. Sathapana Tower will add a total of 17,951sqm of space across 19 storeys, plus four floors of basement car parking. The property has an attractive, modern design incorporating an efficient glass façade, which will add a fresh look to the prime corner plot on the city’s prominent Norodom Boulevard.