02 August 2021 | Posted in News
1. Thai Boon Roong Towers on hold
The study on the technical designs and fundamental constructions of the Thai Boon Roong Twin Towers has been completed, while the main construction is expected to begin soon after the COVID-19 pandemic subsides.
July 26th 2021 | Construction Property | Link:
1. Chip Mong Retail continues construction despite C-19
The construction for Chip Mong 4 Retail Malls has not stopped despite the worsening of the covid. Chip Mong Sen Sok will be opened this year while Chip Mong 271 Mega Mall and Chip Mong 598 Mall in 2022.
1. RK-CCV Concrete Bridge 50% Complete
Construction of the concrete bridge across the Tonle Sap River from National Road 5 in Khan Russey Keo to National Road 6 in Khan Chroy Changvar is 50% complete as of 23 July 2021.
1. $2M Stadium in Kampong Speu construction to complete in April 2022
Located in Chabar Mon city, the project is being built on over 4 hectares of land under a US$2 million fund from the NagaWorld Foundation and is scheduled to be completed by April 2022 in time for the 2023 SEA Games.
July 27th 2021 | Construction Property | Link:
1. New Concrete Road in Meanchey District breaks ground
The project focusses on expansion of the road to 12 metres wide and 1,370 metres long. The road will connect Street 217 to Street 271 in Sangkat Stung Meanchey II in Khan Meanchey.