CBRE Cambodia MarketView September 2012
Economic Overview – CBRE Cambodia MarketView – August 2012
Economic OverviewCBRE Cambo – dia MarketView August 2012
CBRE Secures 10 Local Accolades Across Asia in International Survey. CBRE Group, Inc. has been named the top global real estate advisor and consultancy firm in the 2012 Euromoney Real Estate Awards. This is the fifth time in eight years that CBRE has won the prestigious award. Euromoney, a leading international finance publication, annually surveys
J-REITs lead as trusts up their share of Asian property deals
Asian real estate investment trusts have doubled their share of property deals in the region since the global financial crisis, CBRE research claims. REITs contribution to total Asian property investment turnover rose to 22% in the first half of 2012, from 11% in 2009, according to CBRE’s latest Asia REIT View point report. Total investment
Bangkok to Make Way for a New 45-Storey Grade A Office Tower
Bangkok is set to get a new grade-A mixed office development on the back of continuing improvement in demand for office space in the Thai capital.  Situated on Sukhumvit Road opposite the Emporium department store, Bhiraj Tower is a 45-storey building with a total lettable area of approximately 50,000 sqm. The building has been designed
Modern Serviced Apartment For Rent
Modern apartments designed and furnished  to an extremely high standard with large western kitchens and balconies. Well equipped units with washing machine.  One of the business location in Phnom Penh with the facilities including roof top pool gym steam sauna massage and restaurant.
Cambodia seeing a shortage of Construction Workers
The increasing level of investment in new buildings in Cambodia is causing a shortage of trained building workers, according to the government and major investors. Vice Director of the Building Department and Deputy Chairman of the Cambodian Architects Committee, Lao Tepseiha, said the extent of building investment in Cambodia is increasing this year, but is