Residential Project Marketing
Monthly Archives: January 2012
CBRE Cambodia add further experience to their Phnom Penh Office
January 23, 2012, Cambodia- CBRE Cambodia is pleased to announce further expansion in the Phnom Penh Office.
David George MRICS (a member of the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors) joins as Country Manager replacing Daniel Parkes, who will be moving to Hongkong Land.
Last year CBRE acted in the sale of a portfolio of four properties in Phnom Penh to Hongkong Land and continue to manage and lease Colonial Mansion on behalf of Hongkong Land.
David Simister Country Chairman announced these changes, which will take immediate effect.
He noted Daniel’s contribution over the last two and half years to the growth of CBRE’s business and welcomed David who brings strong agency, investment and valuation skills to the business.
“I am eager to get involved in all aspects of the market and with our major sole office agency on Vattanac Capital completing this year, it is fantastic to be bringing Cambodia’s first international Grade A office accommodation to the market” said Mr George.
The company was also pleased to announce the promotion of Ryan O’Sullivan (MRICS) to Agency and Professional Services Manager after his 18 months with CBRE Cambodia
CBRE currently has several major projects in hand and offers services in residential, office, retail and industrial sales and lettings and valuation & consultancy in all aspects of real estate thought the Country.